Purchase Online Order Inspections Online

Privacy Policy

All personal information collected by Decision Easy is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. Information on the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 can be found on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site. This policy sets out how the AIC manages your personal information.

When you look at this web site, our server may make a record of your visit possibly including (but not necessarily): IP address, domain type (e.g. .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc), net location, date and time of visit, pages accessed and documents viewed, referrer site and browser type. Information collected is only that which is freely disclosed the visitor's local user setup. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities. However this data is not tied to individuals. (Individual identity is masked.)

The above is waived if law enforcement (or other government) agency exercises a legal authority to inspect ISP logs (e.g., by warrant, subpoena, or notice to produce).

Service providers who assist Decision Easy in operating its business are required to comply with Decision Easy privacy policy in their treatment of your personal information and your rights to privacy as outlined above and in the Privacy Act.

You may access personal information Decision Easy holds about you, upon making a written request.

Decision Easy may decline a request for access to personal information in the limited circumstances permitted by the Privacy Act.

If, upon receiving access to your personal information or at any other time, you believe the personal information Decision Easy Pty Ltd holds about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please notify Decision Easy immediately. Decision Easy will take reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up to date.

Any comments or queries should be sent to our privacy officer: info@decision-easy.com.au